Quincy K of C Summer Sports Bar and Clubhouse Hours

SPORTS BAR (M-F Only) 4P-TO CLOSE
CLUBHOUSE Only Open SATURDAY 3-TO CLOSE
             SUNDAY- 1-TO6P

May Calendar Winners

  1. Michelle Miller
  2. Judy Vahlkamp
  3. Brent Dieker
  4. Louis Holtschlag
  5. Aaron Selleck
  6. Brian + Becky Terwelp
  7. Alan Vaughn
  8. Walker Neisen
  9.  Bob Haley
  10. Ryan + Jessica Genenbacher
  11. Reade Reiter
  12. Sally Blickhan
  13. Jill + Mike Smith
  14. Mark Dietrick
  15. Marsha Braemmer
  16. Carolyn Willett
  17. Erin Fierge
  18. Tucker Heckenkamp
  19. Adam Bruns
  20. Tyler Robertson
  21. Kent Schreacke
  22. Sarah Hildos
  23. Patti Ketchum
  24. Mike Haxel
  25. Sarah Mueller
  26. Julie Mcallister
  27. Dr. Aubrey Venvertoloh
  28. Matt O Banien
  29. Vivian Schulte
  30. Mary Reed
  31. Phyllis Knuffman

June Calendar Winners

  1. Doug Schutte
  2. Brooke Venvertloh
  3. Rachel Botson
  4. Margie Sinnack
  5. Harold Mast
  6. Don Smith
  7. Steven Neisen
  8. Mark Rankin
  9.  Jeff + Tina Mayfield
  10. Gerald Deters
  11. John McDowell
  12. Michelle Deege
  13. Chuck Morenzoni
  14. Fiona Hunsaker
  15. Ginny Gully Nathan Hollensteiner

Big Thursday Night Raffle Jackpot Every Thursday!

New Jackpot is $16,590

TICKETS WILL BE SOLD FROM 6PM - 7:45 PM

Drawing at 8pm

448187480_1167404044601965_4515736664436482390_n
448092491_345936578282753_3490446135297308340_n
394861802_3338956879676245_6137167548410590156_n

Congratulations to Lori Miller who won last Thursday's Jackpot of $28,850!! This Thursday,10-26-23 we start over with a Jackpot of $10,000...selling tickets from 6 to 7:45 drawing at 8PM

To get text updates Text KNIGHTS to 855-259-0583

Wednesday Night Bags 

2024-2025 KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS OFFICER

JULY 1, 2024-JUNE 30, 2025

CHAPLIN – FR. DON BLICKHAN

GRAND KNIGHT- CHAD ALTGILBERS

DEPUTY GRAND KNIGHT- CHUCK ZANGER

CHANCELLOR- BOB KLINGELE

RECORDER- BILL ANDERSON

FINANCIAL SECRETARY- JOHN VEITH

TREASURER- DAN HOFFMAN

LECTURER- TBD

ADVOCATE- JOHN BENZ

WARDEN- MIKE SCHLIPMANN

INSIDE GUARD- ED ZANGER

OUTSIDE GUARD- CHAD STUPAVSKY

TRUSTEE (3) -TOM GRAWE

TRUSTEE (2) - STEVE OBERT

TRUSTEE (1) - TERRY OBERT